Medienrat der DG im Ministerium der DG

Gospertstraße 42
4700 Eupen
Belgien

Fax: +32 (0)87 55 28 91
eMail: info@medienrat.be

The Advisory Chamber

The Advisory Chamber composes advisory opinions about all relevant topics in the field of audio-visual media:

  • Recognition of private broadcasters
  • Suggestions
  • Complaints
  • Monitoring media providers.

The Advisory Chamber includes both media providers and media users, represented by members / substitute members of institutions, organisation and companies in compliance with the equal opportunities policy (m/f).

In addition, as advisory members / substitute members, there are representatives of the fractions represented in the Parliament of the German-speaking Community.

Members of the Advisory Chamber:

BRF

Member:  Elisabeth Lennertz
Substitude member: N. N.

Lokalsender

Member:  Bernd Blees
Substitude member:  Udo Menke

Regionalsender:

100,5. Das Hitradio
Member:  Sylvie Heck
Substitude member:  Oliver Laven

Radio Contact
Member:  André Goebels
Substitude member:  Jessica Naujoks

Kabelnetzbetreiber:

Belgacom

Member:  Frederic Logghe
Substitude member:  Lorelien Hoet

Tecteo

Member:  Patrick Blocry
Substitude member: N. N.

Offener Kanal

Member:  Thomas Birnbaum
Substitude member:  Elfriede Belleflamme

Verband belgischer Berufsjournalisten

Member:  Chantal Delhez
Substitude member:  Jürgen Heck

Arbeitnehmerorganisationen

Member:  Jochen Mettlen
Substitude member:  Mireille Schöffers

Arbeitgeberorganisationen oder der Organisationen des Mittelstands

Member:  Brigitte Savelberg-Welsch
Substitude member:  Erwin Kirsch

Verbraucherschutzorganisationen

Member:  Françoise Demonty
Substitude member:  Bernd Lorch

Rat der Deutschsprachigen Jugend

Member:  Olivier Van Steenberghe
Substitude member: N. N.

CSP

Member:  Monika Knaus
Substitude member:  Roland Gilson

Ecolo

Member:  Andreas Schenk
Substitude member:  Myriam Müllender-Ramjoie

PFF

Member:  Louis Goebbels
Substitude member:  Jennifer Moeres

ProDG

Member:  Maik Göbbels
Substitude member:  Claudia Schröder

SP

Member:  Sascha von Montigny
Substitude member:  Daniel Huppermans

Vivant

Member:  Edwin Kreitz
Substitude member:  Gabriele Kringels

Betreuer

Alfred Belleflamme (advisor)
Olivier Hermanns (attorney)